Radiant Chemicals offers a wide range of
water soluble colorants and water insoluble colorants, which are
manufactured by our talented chemical experts in sync with international
quality standards. Anionic and nonionic in nature, these colorants
successfully meet the various requirements of our universal clients.
| PRODUCT |
CHEMICAL NATURE |
IONIC NATURE |
APPEARANCE |
pH 1% SOLUTION |
SOLUBILITY |
APPLICATION |
| Remoset |
Blend Alkyl polyethanoxy ether |
Nonionic |
Clear Liquid |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Soluble in Water |
Emulsifier & Dispersing Agent |
| RHINOL RC 30 |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Phenol Ether |
Nonionic |
White to Creamish Waxy Solid |
6.5 - 8.0 |
Water & Polar Solvent |
Dispersing Agent For Pigments & Dyes |
| RHINOL EMULSIFIER 100% |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Phenol Ether |
Nonionic |
Colourless to Pale Yellow Liquid to Creamish Soft Paste |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Water & Polar Solvent |
Dispersing Agent For Pigment Paste |
| RHINOL ET 165 |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether |
Nonionic |
Off White To White Waxy Solid |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Soluble in Hot Water |
APEO-free Eco-friendly dispersing agent for pigment
paste |
| RHINOL ET 180 |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether |
Nonionic |
Waxy Solid |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Soluble Water Polar Solvent Veg & Mineral Oils |
APEO-free Eco-Friendly Dispersing Agent For Pigment
Paste |
| RHINOL AD 80 |
Dioctyl Maleate Sulpho Succinate |
Anoionic |
Clear Liquid |
7.0 ± 1.0 |
Soluble in water |
Penetrating Agent |
| RHINOL X 100 |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Phenol Ether |
Nonionic |
Colourless to Pale Yellow Liquid |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Water & Polar Solvent |
Penetrating Agent |
| RHINOL 40 |
Fatty Acid Derivative |
Nonionic |
Pale Yellow Liquid |
6.0 ± 1.0 |
Soluble in Water |
Dispersing & Wetting agent |
| RHINASTAT CM 30 |
Quaternary Ammonium Compound |
Cationic |
Yellow Liquid |
6.0 - 8.0 |
Soluble in Water |
Pigment loading improver |
| RHINON PT |
Alkyl Phenol Ethoxylate Derivative |
Nonionic |
Colorless to pale yellow liquid. |
7.0 ± 1.0 |
Soluble in water |
Emulsifying, Dispersing & Wetting agent |
| RHINOL P |
Vegetable Oil Derivative |
Cationic |
Pale color liquid |
7.5 - 8.0 |
Water & Polar Solvent |
Emulsifying, Dispersing & Wetting agent |
| RHINALUX G101 |
Fatty Acid Derivative |
Nonionic |
Pale Yellow Liquid |
6.0 - 7.0 |
Water Insoluble |
Dispersing & Wetting agent |
| RHINOL L 64 |
Block Co Polymer |
Nonionic |
Pale Yellow to Colourless Clear Liquid |
6.0 - 8.0 (2.5% Aq) |
Soluble in Water |
Surface Treatment agent |
|
|
With well equipped infrastructure and
team of expert professionals, we present a comprehensive range of
construction chemical additives, which provide a complete solution for
construction industries. Water soluble and nonionic in nature, these
construction chemicals can also be manufactured as per the client's
specifications at market leading prices.
| PRODUCT |
CHEMICAL NATURE |
IONIC NATURE |
APPEARANCE |
pH 1% SOLUTION |
SOLUBILITY |
APPLICATION |
| Remoset |
Blend Alkyl polyethanoxy ether |
Nonionic |
Clear Liquid |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Soluble in Water |
Workability improver for Cement |
| RHINOL E 15 |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Amine Ether |
Nonionic |
Amber to Brown Colored Liquid |
9.0 - 11.0 |
Soluble in Water & Polar Solvents, Aromatic Solvent |
Emulsifier for bitumen & asphalt emulsion |
| RHINOL ET 165 |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether |
Nonionic |
Off White To White Waxy Solid |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Soluble in Hot Water |
Dispersing agent for Cement paints |
| RHINOL ET 180 |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether |
Nonionic |
Waxy Solid |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Soluble Water Polar Solvent Veg & Mineral Oils |
Dispersing agent for Cement paints |
| RHINOL NDW |
Mixture of paraffin based mineral oils and hydrophobic
components. |
Nonionic |
Milky White Emulsion |
7.0 ± 0.5 |
Soluble in Water |
Defoamer For Various Industries |
| RHINOL NXZ |
Mixture of paraffin based mineral oils and hydrophobic
components. |
Nonionic |
Amber Color Hazy Liquid |
Neutral |
Soluble in Water |
Defoamer For Various Industries |
| RHINOL SDF |
Mixture of paraffin based mineral oils and hydrophobic
components containing silicone |
Nonionic |
Pale Yellow Viscous Liquid |
7.2 |
Soluble in Water |
Defoamer For Various Industries |
| RHINOL 1100 |
Blend Polyethylene / Paraffin Wax with silicone |
Nonionic |
Homogenous translucent paste. |
7.5 - 8.0 |
Soluble in Water |
Wax Emulsion |
| RHINOL 900 |
Oxidized Polyethylene Wax Emulsion. |
Nonionic |
Homogenous Translucent Paste. |
7.5 - 8.0 |
Soluble in Water |
Wax Emulsion |
|
|
To cater to the demands of global
cosmetic industries, we bring forth an extensive range of cosmetic
chemicals, which are processed and formulated under the guidance of
experienced professions in state-of-the-art laboratory. These cosmetic
additives are immensely used for manufacturing creams, oils, ointments,
perfumes, castor oil, bees wax, candle wax, shaving creams, hand lotions,
shampoos, soaps and many more. Our range of cosmetics industry additive is
water soluble.
| PRODUCT |
CHEMICAL NATURE |
IONIC NATURE |
APPEARANCE |
pH 1% SOLUTION |
SOLUBILITY |
APPLICATION |
| RHINOL ET 143 |
Alkyl alcoxylate |
Nonionic |
Colorless to pale yellow liquid |
6.0 - 7.5 |
Soluble in Water |
Detergent and penetrating agent |
| RHINOL CS 1000 |
Alkyl polyethanoxy ether |
Nonionic |
Creamy wax like solid |
6.5 - 8.5 |
Soluble in Water |
Emulsifier for Ointments, Creams emulsion, Oils &
Waxes |
| Rolysorgen 60 |
Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Fatty Acid Ester |
Nonionic |
Pale Yellow to Brown Liquid |
6.0 - 8.0 (5% Aq. Soln) |
Soluble in water & Polar Solvents |
Emulsifier For Oils & Waxes |
| Rolysorgen 20 |
Polyethnoxy Ether of Sorbiton Ester |
Nonionic |
Yellow coloured clear liquid |
6.0 - 8.0 (2% Aq.) |
Soluble in Water |
Emulsifier for Perfumes , Oils |
| Rolysorgen 80 |
Polyethnoxy Ether of Sorbiton Ester |
Nonionic |
Yellow to pale amber clear liquid. |
6.0 - 8.0 (5% Aq.) |
Soluble in Water |
Emulsifier for Solubilizer for perfumes, vitamins &
essential oils |
| RHINOL E 15 |
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Amine Ether |
Nonionic |
Amber to Brown Colored Liquid |
9.0 - 11.0 |
Soluble in Water & Polar Solvents, Aromatic Solvent |
Emulsifier for Mineral Oils & Cationic Emulsions
Wetting in Acidic Medium Antistatic & Germicidal Properties |
| RHINOL EL 40 |
Polyoxyethylene Veg Oil Ether |
Nonionic |
Yellow Colored Liquid |
6.0 - 8.0 |
Soluble in water & Polar Solvents |
Emulsifier for Cosmetic, creams, Stearine, castor oil,
bees wax, candle wax, solubilizer for essential oils, perfumes,
vitamins. |
| ADDITIVE 500 |
Alkyl Phenol Ethylene Oxide Condensate |
Nonionic |
Colourless Clear Liquid |
6.8 |
Soluble in water |
In addition to emulsification, these products can be
used as emulsion bodying agents, stabilizers and opacifiers for shaving
creams, hand lotions etc. |
| ADDITIVE 1000 |
Fatty Alcohol Ethylene Oxide Condensate |
Nonionic |
- |
- |
- |
Pale Yellow Waxy Substance, Nonionic In Nature,
Generally Used As An Emulsifier For Ointment Formulations |
| Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphate |
Anionic |
Pale Brown Waxy Paste |
6.0 - 8.0 |
Soluble in water |
Anionic Wetting & Emulsifying Agent |
| Ammonium Oleyl Sulphate |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphate |
Anionic |
Pale yellow paste |
6.0 - 8.0 |
Soluble in water |
Anionic Emulsifying & Dispersing Agent |
| RHINOL C CONC |
Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid |
Anionic |
Brown Colored Viscous Liquid |
< 2.5 |
Soluble in water after neuralisation with alkaliethanol
Amine |
Raw Material For Synthetic Detergents |
| RHINOL 25 (P) |
Sodium Dodecyl benzene Sulphonate |
Anionic |
Lemon Yellow Viscous Liquid |
6.5 - 8.5 |
Soluble in water |
Foaming Agent Powerful Detergent Wetting Emulsifying
Properties Synthetic Industrial Detergent |
|
|
| PRODUCT |
CHEMICAL NATURE |
% Active |
% Unsulphated
Substance |
% Sodium Chloride |
pH of 1% Dispersion |
APPLICATION |
| Polyoxyethylene Monolaurate |
Ethoxylated Sorbitan Esters |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Emulsifiers |
| Polyoxyethylene Monopalmitate |
Ethoxylated Sorbitan Esters |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Emulsifiers |
| Polyoxyethylene Monostearate |
Ethoxylated Sorbitan Esters |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Emulsifiers |
| Polyoxyethylene Monostearate |
Ethoxylated Sorbitan Esters |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Emulsifiers |
| Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (Powder & Needles) |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphates |
88 To 94 |
< 1.5 |
< 1.5 |
8.0 - 10.0 |
Wetting Agent |
| Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (Liquid) |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphates |
28 ± 2 |
< 1 |
< 1 |
7.0 - 9.0 |
Wetting Agent |
| Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphates |
28 ± 2 |
< 2 |
< 2 |
5.5 - 7.5 |
Excellent Washing & Lathering Properties |
| Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphates |
- |
- |
- |
- |
For Liquid Shampoos |
| Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphates |
40 ± 2 |
< 2 |
- |
6.5 - 8.5 |
Used For Making Liquid Shampoos |
| Monoethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphates |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Use For Shampoos Preparation |
| Alkyl Aryl Sulphonate (High Purity) |
Fatty Alcohol Sulphates |
90 Min |
< 2 |
< 2.5 |
7.0 - 8.5 |
One of the ingredients in shampoo formulation and soaps |
| Cocomonoamide |
Alkanaol Amides |
92 - 95 |
- |
- |
7.0 - 10.0 |
Foam Booster & Foam Stabilizer |
| Cocodiethanolamide |
Alkanaol Amides |
70 - 72 |
- |
- |
8.0 - 10.0 |
Foam Booster & Viscosity Builder |
| Cocodiethanolamide (HP) |
Alkanaol Amides |
70 - 72 |
- |
- |
8.0 - 10.0 |
Foam Booster & Viscosity Builder |
|
|
| PRODUCT |
CHEMICAL NATURE |
Acid No. |
Sap. No. |
Iodine Value |
M. P. °C |
pH 5% Dispersion |
APPLICATION |
| Glycerol Mono Oleate |
Non - Anionic & Cationic Fatty Acid Esters |
5 Max |
155 - 170 |
65 - 75 |
- |
4.5 - 7.5 |
Emulsifier For Creams |
| Ethylene Glycol Mono & Di Stearate |
Non - Anionic & Cationic Fatty Acid Esters |
6 Max |
165 - 180 |
2 Max |
55 - 60 |
- |
Emollient & Opacifier For Creams & Pearly
Shampoo |
| Propylene Glycol Mono Stearate |
Non - Anionic & Cationic Fatty Acid Esters |
6 Max |
165 - 170 |
2 Max |
35 - 38 |
- |
Emollient & Opacifier For Creams & Pearly
Shampoo |
| Polyethylene Glycol 400 mono Stearate |
Non - Anionic & Cationic Fatty Acid Esters |
3 Max |
83 - 92 |
1.5 Max |
30 - 35 |
- |
Emulsifier For Creams |
| PEG 6000 Diastearate |
Non - Anionic & Cationic Fatty Acid Esters |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Conditioner & Viscosity Booster in Shampoo |
| Diethylene Glycol Stearate |
Non - Anionic & Cationic Fatty Acid Esters |
5 Max |
140 - 150 |
2 Max |
43 - 48 |
- |
Emulsifier For Creams |
|
|